Americana/ Folk/Cajun/Acoustic/Bluegrass Blues/ Roots/R&B/Soul Electronica/ Dubstep/ Club/Hip Hop Freeform/ Eclectic Jam/ Rock/ Punk/ Metal Jazz/Oldies News/Talk World/Spiritual
Americana/ Folk/Cajun/Acoustic/Bluegrass Blues/ Roots/R&B/Soul Electronica/ Dubstep/ Club/Hip Hop Freeform/ Eclectic Jam/ Rock/ Punk/ Metal Jazz/Oldies News/Talk World/Spiritual
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
7:00 AM(Music - Automated Playlist)Blues to Bluegrass
John D
Soul School
Troy Nichols
Generation X / Music With A Purpose
Alecia Harper / Pat Monahan
Eclectic Blender
Dave Pedersen
Latin Explosion
Juan Montenegro
Celtic Dew
Dave Wertman
7:00 AM
7:30 AMTownTalk TampaBay
Sharon Preston-Folta
       7:30 AM
8:00 AMWings of the Heart
Salima Rael & Carol Rosenbaum
       8:00 AM
8:30 AM        8:30 AM
9:00 AMAlternative RadioRootstockBackground Briefing with Ian MastersPeace & Justice Report
Bob Conners, Tom Walker
The Detail
Cathy Antunes
Surreal News
Lew Lorini & Steve Norris
Juke in the Back 9:00 AM
9:30 AM Critical Times Week in Review      9:30 AM
10:00 AMLaw and DisorderMusic of the World
Marco Ciceron
Afro-Cuban Jazz Edition / Latin Alternative
Frankie Pinero (Afro-Cuban Jazz)
Vibrational Journey
Perette Cannady
Metropics
Carlos Pagan
Complex Waveforms
Mark Zampella
Ralph Nader Radio
Ralph Nader
10:00 AM
10:30 AM        10:30 AM
11:00 AMFolk Alley
Elena See - syndicated show
     The Detail - Rebroadcast
Cathy Antunes
11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 PM Democracy Now
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now
Amy Goodman
BreakBeat / New Radio
Max / Laila
12:00 PM
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PMDadee-o's Collector's Corner
Dadee-o
Thom Hartmann ReportThom Hartmann ReportThom Hartmann ReportThom Hartmann ReportThom Hartmann ReportDe Mushdoctor's Caribbean Rhythms
Mushdoctor
1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PM Positive Friction
John Haupt
Progressive Palace / Blues Show
Phil G
Music Show In TransitionBlues Show / Eclectricity
/ Susan Runyan
Organic Grooves / Second Wind
Ian / Seany G
  2:00 PM
2:30 PM        2:30 PM
3:00 PMVelvet Hammer Blues
Beth Hammer
     Bop and Beyond
Bill Ewell
3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM Music Museum
Ed
Tuesday Drive Home
David Young
Hawaii Bob & Co. Theme Show / Hot Rod Rock
Hawaii Bob / Sven
Ted's HeadFriday Happy Hour
Tom Darby
  4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PMLouisiana Gumbo
Kid Red
     All Mixed Up 5:00 PM
5:30 PM        5:30 PM
6:00 PM Capitol UpdateMicro-Macro-Enviro Radio
Shawn & Annie
Talk NationCurrent Tides with Betty & FriendsCritical Times Week in Review  6:00 PM
6:30 PM Shortwave ReportSea Change RadioTUC RadioEconomic UpdateCounterspin  6:30 PM
7:00 PMJu Ju Jazz
Dr. Nik
Yesterday's Dead Today
Mark Binder
Lost In The Root Cellar
Roger & Peter
Acoustic Waves / Syndicated Folk Shows
James Hawkins / Syndicated
Spirit Of Punk / Velvet Radio
Jill Hoffman-Kowal / Elissa
Ripper's RaritiesINDIE-licious
Sheila Jane, Vin
7:00 PM
7:30 PM        7:30 PM
8:00 PM        8:00 PM
8:30 PM        8:30 PM
9:00 PMLove Notes
Jessika Nikole
Indigenous Sounds
White Horse
Mop Tops & Music LagniappeRadio RESET
Sharon Folta
Indie Files / Music Show In Transition
Joel Jaffe
Dirty Ice Cream Truck / Another Late Night
Luke Rosebaro / Katy
The Big Picture 9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PM        10:00 PM
10:30 PM        10:30 PM
11:00 PMGlobal VillageBeats, Rhymes & Life
DJ Cellus
Lumpytunes!
The Head Lump, Rob Demperio
Music - Automated PlaylistNew RadioOpen A.I.R.
Matt Dakan & Jamiel Livingston
  11:00 PM
11:30 PM        11:30 PM
12:00 AM      New Radio 12:00 AM
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AMMusic - Automated PlaylistMidnight SpecialStrange CurrencyUpfront SoulMusic - Automated PlaylistMusic - Automated Playlist  1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AM        2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM Letters To WashingtonTruthdig RadioA Way With WordsEconomic Update Music - Automated Playlist 3:00 AM
3:30 AM    Latin Waves   3:30 AM
4:00 AMThom Hartmann Show
Thom Hartmann - Syndicated
Thom Hartmann Show
Thom Hartmann - Syndicated
Thom Hartmann Show
Thom Hartmann - Syndicated
Thom Hartmann Show
Thom Hartmann - Syndicated
Thom Hartmann Show
Thom Hartmann - Syndicated
   4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
5:00 AM        5:00 AM
5:30 AM        5:30 AM
6:00 AM        6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time